DEPORTIVO MERLO vs VILLA DALMINE
Teams information

Deportivo Merlo
soccer, football
Deportivo Merlo

name
Club Social y Deportivo Merlo
found
10 August 1954
country
Argentinaworld rank
193

Villa Dalmine
soccer, football
Villa Dalmine

Advertisement
Next match

Deportivo Merlo
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/20262026-10-24 18:00
Argentino de Merlo
Argentino de Merlo

Deportivo Merlo

Deportivo Merlo
Argentino de Merlo vs Deportivo Merlo soccer match
Argentina
Argentina
Villa Dalmine
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/20262026-10-24 18:00
Villa Dalmine
Villa Dalmine

San Martin Burzaco

San Martin Burzaco
Villa Dalmine vs San Martin Burzaco soccer match
Argentina
ArgentinaMatches between teams


Matches
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-07-04
1
1
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-02-22
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
6' Lucas Vallejo
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana Clausura 2024/2025
2025-08-03
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana Apertura 2024/2025
2025-03-15
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
19' Aguerre Facundo
41' Cao Rodrigo
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana Clausura 2023/2024
2024-09-28
0
2
half time result
host team
guest team
1' Arias Hector Javier
14' Resquin Maximiliano
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana Apertura 2023/2024
2024-05-12
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
81' Ojeda Guillermo
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2013/2014
2014-10-13
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
44' Rossi J.
65' Rossi J.
85' Stefanelli N.
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2013/2014
2014-08-21
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
60' Pereyra E.
68' Rossi J.
90' Ridao M.
Summary match facts
8
All team matches
3
Deportivo Merlo wins
4
Villa Dalmine wins
1
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Deportivo Merlo
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-10-17
0
2
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-10-10
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-10-05
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-09-26
0
1
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-09-20
0
1
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-09-13
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-09-05
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-08-31
0
1
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-08-26
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-08-22
0
0
half time result
no action
Team form
D
L
L
D
L
W
L
D
D
W


Villa Dalmine
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-10-17
0
1
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-10-10
1
1
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-10-03
0
2
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-09-27
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-09-19
0
3
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-09-12
0
1
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-09-05
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-08-30
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-08-25
0
0
half time result
no action
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
2026-08-21
2
0
half time result
no action
Team form
W
D
D
L
L
W
D
L
D
L

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Deportivo Merlo
2
Number of Deportivo Merlo wins
4
Number of Deportivo Merlo draws
4
Number of Deportivo Merlo loses
0.6
Average scored goals per match
0.8
Average conceded goals per match
40%
Chance to score goal next match
70%
Chance to conceded goal next match
3
Number of clean sheet matches
6
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal

Villa Dalmine
2
Number of Villa Dalmine wins
4
Number of Villa Dalmine draws
4
Number of Villa Dalmine loses
0.6
Average scored goals per match
1.1
Average conceded goals per match
30%
Chance to score goal next match
60%
Chance to conceded goal next match
4
Number of clean sheet matches
7
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings


Team standings
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana 2026/2026
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
2
promotion playoff
3
promotion playoff
4
promotion playoff
5
promotion playoff
6
promotion playoff
7
promotion playoff
8
promotion playoff
9
promotion playoffs
21
relegation
22
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Deportivo Merlo

Villa Dalmine